Privacy Policy


1.- Presentation and right of information

Responsible: Company: DYLAN’S CRAFT BEER COMPANY SL - NIF: B87945887 Address: C/ San Bernardo 107, 204 Email: contacto@dylanscraftbeer.com

Dylan’s Craft Beer Company S.L. The protection of your privacy and personal data is taken very seriously. Therefore, your personal information is kept secure and treated with the utmost care.

This data protection policy regulates access to and use of the website service www.dylanscraftbeer.com (hereinafter, the "Website"), which Dylan’s Craft Beer Company S.L. (hereinafter, Dylan’s), with CIF B-87945887 and registered office at Calle San Bernardo 107, 204, 28015 Madrid makes available to Users (hereinafter, the "Users" or the "User") interested in the products and services. / or services offered by Dylan’s.

Data processing: GDPR

In the name of the company, we treat the information you provide us with in order to provide them with the requested service, make the invoicing thereof. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are dealing with your personal data at DYLAN’S CRAFT BEER COMPANY SL, therefore you have the right to access your personal data, correct inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary.

We also request your authorization to offer products and services related to those requested and to retain you as a customer.

Accepting this privacy policy means the express authorization of the requested data.

The data of the Users that are collected through the registration forms, are used by Dylan’s with the purpose of improving the communication with Users of the Web site interested in the contracting of the services of Dylan’s.

3.- Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the User and the veracity of the data

The User guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful and is responsible for informing Dylan’s of any modification thereof. The User will respond, in any case, to the truthfulness of the data provided, Dylan’s reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law.

It is recommended to have the utmost diligence in the matter of Data Protection through the use of security tools, not being able to hold Dylan’s responsible for theft, modification or loss of illicit data.

4.- Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition Rights

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the email address contacto@dylanscraftbeer.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to Dylan’s Craft Beer Company S.L. -Ref. LOPD- Calle San Bernardo 107, 204, 28015 Madrid.

To exercise these rights it is necessary that you prove your personality before sending a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other means valid in Law.

5.- Security measures

Dylan’s maintains the security levels of personal data protection in accordance with the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, which approves the LOPD Development Regulation containing personal data and has established all the technical means at your disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by the User through the Website, without prejudice to inform you that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Dylan’s undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect to the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to grant them a safe treatment in the assignments that may take place, as the case may be.

6.- Changes

Dylan’s reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at the time it deems appropriate, in which case it will be communicated to the Users. For this reason, please check this privacy statement regularly to read the latest version of Dylan’s Privacy Policy.

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of them by Dylan’s, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

What's new? Subscribe

  I have read and agree to the terms and conditions

The website uses cookies. By using the website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy here X